Regional meetings

AEU regional meetings are your chance to hear the latest news about AEU campaigns and developments in public education, discuss policy and give feedback to the union. All members are encouraged to attend their local meeting.

Due to Covid-19 we are conducting online meeting participation for Term 3. Further details below:

How to join the meeting
Access to this meeting is via a free app on your mobile phone or tablet. Before you try and join the meeting, install the 'WebEx Meetings' mobile app on your device.

Once installed tap on the link adjacent to your specific regional meeting. 

If prompted for a meeting number this can be found by clicking on your specific regional meeting link below.

Audio will work best if you use your device’s headset.

Telephone backup

If you are unable to access WebEx or if you have trouble with sound, please click on the registration link for your specific regional meeting for details about how to proceed.

Please click on the region below for details of your next local meeting.

Term 3

Meetings commence at 5.00pm (unless otherwise stated)

Wednesday, 16 September

Longbeach/Moorabbin/Prahran

Thursday, 17 September

Latrobe Valley

Term 4

Meetings commence at 5.00pm (unless otherwise stated)

Thursday, 15 October

Inner West

Doncaster/Warringal/Diamond Valley

Shepparton

Bendigo/Echuca

Tuesday, 20 October

Yarra Valley/Greater Outer East

Benalla

East Gippsland

Wednesday, 21 October

Sale

Knox/Dandenong Ranges

Warrnambool

Thursday, 22 October

Geelong

Latrobe/Plenty

Werribee

Tuesday, 27 October

Seymour

Wednesday, 28 October

Broadmeadows

Berwick/Pakenham/Cranbourne

Inner City

Longbeach/Moorabbin/Prahran

Thursday, 29 October

Melton/Bacchus Marsh

Ballarat

Latrobe Valley

Peninsula/Frankston - Meeting commences at 4.30pm

Sunbury

Wednesday, 4 November

Mildura/Swan Hill

Inner East

Tuesday, 10 November

Springvale/Dandenong

Wednesday, 11 November

West Gippsland

Wangaratta

Maribyrnong

Thursday, 12 November

Inner West

Wednesday, 18 November

Horsham/Stawell/Ararat

South Gippsland

Thursday, 19 November

Werribee

Doncaster/Warringal/Diamond Valley

Tuesday, 24 November

Benalla

Wednesday, 25 November

Wodonga

Knox/Dandenong Ranges

Thursday, 26 November

Ballarat

Inner City

Tuesday, 1 December

Greater Waverley

Wednesday, 2 December

Berwick/Pakenham/Cranbourne

Thursday, 3 December

Melton/Bacchus Marsh

Latrobe/Plenty

Wednesday, 9 December

Castlemaine

Longbeach/Moorabbin/Prahran

Broadmeadows

Thursday, 10 December

Peninsula/Frankston - Meeting commence at 5.00pm

Shepparton

Bendigo

Latrobe Valley

 

 

 

 

Have you recently transitioned to @education email and would you like to change email address for membership?